STATE OF NEW JERSEY VS. WILLIAM HILL
[…] They do not contain all the elements of the listed offenses. 27 A-4544-19 Minor's Access to Loaded Firearm, N.J.S.A. 2C:5815(a)(2) (a defendant is culpable if he or she "knows or reasonably should know" a minor could access a loaded firearm, unless he or she "stores the firearm in a location which a reasonable person would believe to be secure"); Criminal Trespass, N.J.S.A. 2C:18-3(c) (a defendant is culpable if, without consent, he or she peers into another's window "under circumstances in which a reasonable person in the dwelling or other structure would not expect to be observed"); Invasion of Privacy, N.J.S.A. 2C:14-9(a) and (b) (a defendant is culpable if he or she, without license or privilege, "and under circumstances in which a reasonable person would know that another may expose intimate parts," observes another without their consent; or, records an image of