Commerce Park Condo. Ass'n v. Little Deer Valley, LLC
[…] See Laws 2018, ch. 192. The fact that RSA 356-B:20 has not been amended following Monument Garden, despite amendments to other provisions of RSA chapter 356-B, is evidence that our interpretation of RSA 356-B:20 conforms with the legislature’s intent. See Brady v. Sumski, Chapter 13 Tr., 176 N.H. 165, 171 (2023). 2 9 certifications, conforming to the certification requirements of said subsection, of floor plans previously recorded pursuant to RSA 356-B:21.” RSA 356-B:20, III (emphasis added); see also RSA 356-B:20, II (“There shall also be recorded, simultaneously with the declaration, floor plans of every structure which contains or constitutes all or part of any unit or units, and which is located on any portion of the submitted land other than within the boundaries of any convertible lands.” (emphasis added)). According to the plain language of RSA 356-B:20, III, therefore, floor plans are required only for a structure that exists on the land being converted.