State v. Rouleau
[…] Id. at 817. No one factor is dispositive. Id. We may consider factors not listed above, and not all factors may be implicated in a given case. Id. [¶22] Here, the other evidence of the defendant’s guilt was overwhelming. As set forth above, the victim provided direct testimony of the defendant’s repeated sexual assaults spanning approximately nineteen months, including detailed testimony about two particular assaults that occurred during that period, as well as a thorough account of the final assault that prompted the investigation. See RSA 632-A:6, I (2016) (“The testimony of the victim shall not be required to be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter.”). Further, the victim’s mother corroborated aspects of the victim’s testimony, including observing that the victim began avoiding the defendant beginning at age twelve or thirteen. She also provided an account of the events immediately following the April 3 assault.