American Civil Liberties Union of New Hampshire v. New Hampshire Division of State Police
[…] Grafton County Attorney’s Office v. Canner, 169 N.H. 319, 322 (2016). The Right-to-Know Law provision at issue is RSA 91-A:4, I, which provides, in relevant part: Every citizen during the regular or business hours of all public bodies or agencies, and on the regular business premises of such public bodies or agencies, has the right to inspect all governmental records in the possession, custody, or control of such public bodies or agencies, including minutes of meetings of the public bodies, and to copy and make memoranda or abstracts of the records or minutes so inspected, except as otherwise prohibited by statute or RSA 91-A:5. RSA 91-A:4, I (emphasis added).