City of Keene v. Cleaveland
[…] See Murray v. Lawson, 649 A.2d 1253, 1263 (N.J. 1994) (granting injunction “pursuant to the court’s authority to grant equitable relief to enforce a valid public policy of [the] State”); cf. RSA 642:1, I (2007) (making it unlawful to use “intimidation . . . or engage[ ] in any other unlawful conduct with a purpose to hinder or interfere with a public servant”).