Clark County v. EQUAL RIGHTS COM'N
[…] After the investigation, if the executive director determines that an unlawful practice has occurred, he shall attempt to mediate between or reconcile the parties. The party against whom a complaint was filed may agree to cease the unlawful practice. If an agreement is reached, no further action may be taken by the complainant or by the commission.

3. If the attempts at mediation or conciliation fail, the commission may hold a public hearing on the matter.

(Emphasis added).

[2] NRS 33.010 provides, in pertinent part, that an injunction may be granted:

1. When it shall appear by the complaint that the plaintiff is entitled to the relief demanded, and such relief or any part thereof consists in restraining the commission or continuance of the act complained of, either for a limited period or perpetually.

[3] The Honorable Bob Miller, Governor, designated the Honorable Peter I. Breen, District Judge of the Second Judicial District, to sit in this case in place of the Honorable Charles E. Springer, Justice. Nev. Const. art. VI, ยง 4.