In re Estate of Scaletta
[…] Whether the county court’s order is related to administration of the Trust or whether it is a part of Jack’s estate proceeding is relevant to our analysis of whether the order is a final, appealable order. Carl Sr. filed a petition for trust administration proceeding pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-3812 (Reissue 2016), which provides: (a) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law. (b) A trust is not subject to continuing judicial super­ vision unless ordered by the court. (c) A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust’s administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights. On its face, Carl Sr.’s petition sought, inter alia, a declaration of rights under § 30-3812(c). We further note that Neb. Rev.