State v. Comacho
[…] ESTRADA COMACHO Cite as 309 Neb. 494 Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the State, we conclude that the evidence was sufficient to support Comacho’s conviction for conspiracy to distribute a controlled substance. We therefore reject this assignment of error. Aiding and Abetting a Robbery. [16] Under Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-324(1) (Reissue 2016), “A person commits robbery if, with the intent to steal, he forcibly and by violence, or by putting in fear, takes from the person of another any money or personal property of any value whatever.” Comacho was convicted of aiding and abetting a robbery. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-206 provides that “[a] person who aids, abets, procures, or causes another to commit any offense may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.”