In re Guardianship of Nicholas H.
[…] The psychologist testified that Nicholas meets the “criteria for a severe persistent mental illness” and struggles with “a delusional process,” but the psychologist did not offer a specific diagnosis. During the evaluation process, Nicholas expressed disappointment in Rotherham’s performance as his guardian, and the psychologist thought that if Rotherham continued to be the associate public guardian assigned to Nicholas, he would be “at risk for further legal entanglements, and certainly   4  5 See § 30-4116(2)(d) (monitoring of ward by Public Guardian “shall, at a minimum, consist of monthly personal contact with the ward”).