In re Guardianship of Nicholas H.
[…] The order recited there was clear and convincing evidence that a full guardianship for Nicholas was both necessary and the least restrictive alternative, and it directed that Nicholas’ parents “shall be appointed as Successor Co-guardians of Nicholas . . . upon Letters of Guardianship being issued” and upon the parents’ filing certain required documents with the court, including an accept­ ance of appointment and an inventory. The order directed the parents to complete guardianship training within 90 days,  7 See, generally, § 30-4115 (requiring OPG to “maintain the appropriate personnel and workload scope necessary to fulfill all its responsibilities and duties under the Public Guardianship Act”). -8- Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets 309 Nebraska Reports IN RE GUARDIANSHIP OF NICHOLAS H. Cite as 309 Neb. 1 and it stated that letters of guardianship would not be issued until the filing requirements had been completed.