Henwood, Hodson
[…] Summary judgment in favor of Sarrazin is therefore appropriate. Therefore, it is ORDERED that Sarraziri's Motion for Summary Judgment is GRANTED; ORDERED that Adams' dissatisfied water user complaints arc DISMISSED; ORDERED that a hearing on this matter is not necessary and will not be held. RECOMMENDATIONS In addition to the foregoing, this Master recommends the District Court require a:·~y future water commissioners to file a copy of their daily record of distribution with the Court on .a monthly basis during the term of their appointment Section 85-5-107( l ), MCA states water commissioners, "shall file a summary of the record with the clerk of the court monthly or seasonally, at the discretion of the district judge during the judge's term of service," .andtherefore, the District Court judge is given the dis_cretion to require monthly. filing of the daily record of distribution. DATED this /J,, day of Mff-Y ,2017. .1 ! B~e eann M. Johnson, Atty ) . Dirk Adams · Montana Water Court \M.A.~ 6- /~ - l J 11t6 · .. t :, I ~ I 1: .• ; 16