State v. McNamara
[…] If none of those provisions are implicated, then § 46-11-410(1), MCA, may apply. Section 46-11-410(1), MCA, states that “[w]hen the same transaction may establish the commission of more than one offense, a person charged with the conduct may be prosecuted for each offense.” ¶13 McNamara argues that the District Court did not comply with § 46-11-410, MCA, for two reasons: first, that his conviction and sentence for two counts of criminal endangerment resulted from the same transaction; and second, that one offense of criminal endangerment in his case was included in