In re L.H.
[…] In re D.E., 2018 MT 196, ¶ 21, 392 Mont. 297, 423 P.3d 586; D.B.,¶¶ 16-18. Findings of fact are clearly erroneous only if not supported by substantial evidence, the lower court misapprehended the effect ofthe evidence, or upon of the most recent 22 months"). See also § 41-3-609(3), MCA (in considering whether a parent's "conduct or condition" of unfitness "is unlikely to change within a reasonable time" under § 41-3-609(1)(f) and (2), MCA,the "court shall give primary consideration to the physical, mental, and emotional conditions and needs of the child"). 6 our review ofthe record we have a definite and firm conviction that the court was otherwise mistaken. L.D., ¶ 10; In re D.H, 2001 MT 200, ¶ 14, 306 Mont. 278, 33 P.3d 616. We review conclusions of law de novo for correctness.