In re C.B.
[…] In re T.S., 2013 MT 274, ¶ 22, 372 Mont. 79, 310 P.3d 538 (citing In re M.T., 2002 MT 174, ¶¶ 24, 26, 310 Mont. 506, 51 P.3d 1141); see also In re J.W., 2013 MT 201, ¶ 26, 371 Mont. 98, 307 P.3d 274 (“If a child is ‘abused or neglected,’ the court is authorized to terminate the parent-child relationship if it finds that any of the criteria enumerated in § 41-3-609(1), MCA, exist.”). Section 14 41-3-609(1)(d), MCA, permits the termination of the parent-child relationship when “the parent has subjected a child to any of the circumstances listed in 41-3-423(2)(a) through 2(e).”