Matter of D.S.
[…] It is only disputed whether the District Court provided a statement of facts sufficient to satisfy § 53-21-127(8), MCA––specifically, the requirement in subsection (8)(a) that “a detailed statement of the facts upon which the court found the respondent to be suffering from a mental disorder and requiring commitment” shall be made. ¶9 This court has held that a district court’s written findings of fact can be taken in conjunction with oral findings made during the hearing in a sufficiency determination under § 53-21-127(8)(a), MCA. In re M.P.-L, 2015 MT 338, ¶ 20, 381 Mont 496, 362 P.3d 627. ¶10 As part of