State v. J. Arias-Mirenda
[…] In addition, he argues that his written judgment should conform to the oral pronouncement of sentence and plea agreement. 6 ¶17 “The integrity of the search warrant is essential for protecting the people against unreasonable searches.” State v. Kasparek, 2016 MT 163, ¶ 12, 384 Mont. 56, 375 P.3d 372 (citing U.S. Const. amend. IV and Mont. Const. art. II, § 11). Section 46-13-302(1), MCA, states: “A defendant aggrieved by an unlawful search and seizure may move the court to suppress as evidence anything obtained by the unlawful search and seizure.” ¶18 Section 46-5-221, MCA, states: A judge shall issue a search warrant to a person upon application, in writing, by telephone, or electronically, made under oath or affirmation, that: (1) states facts sufficient to support probable cause to believe that an offense has been committed; (2) states