STATE v STUCKER
[…] (2) A person commits the offense of obstructing justice if, knowing a person is an offender, he purposely: ... (c) provides an offender with money, transportation, weapon, disguise, or other means of avoiding discovery or apprehension . . . . Section 45-2-302(3), MCA, states, in relevant part, that legal accountability for the conduct of another exists when "either before or during the commission of an offense with the purpose to promote or facilitate such commission, he solicits, aids, abets, agrees, or attempts to aid such other person in the planning or commission of the offense." ¶17. Stucker contends that insufficient evidence was presented at trial to allow a rational trier of fact to find him guilty of obstruction of justice by accountability because there was no evidence showing that members of the Greenup party fled Montana on the night of April 12th in an effort to