Professional Fire Fighters of Eastern Missouri, International Association of Fire Fighters, Local 2665 vs. City of Richmond Heights
[…] See § 105.525 (“In the event that the appropriate administrative body or any of the bargaining units shall be aggrieved by the decision of the state board of mediation, an appeal may be had to the circuit court of the county where the administrative body is located or in the circuit court of Cole The MOU provides that it “shall be automatically renewed from year to year . . . unless either party shall notify the other in writing at least ninety (90) days prior to the anniversary date that [it] desires to modify this Memorandum of Understanding.” 6 7 County.”).