Kristy Rhea Woolery vs. Harry Dean Woolery
[…] He states that school supplies, school clothing and shoes, and expenses for a motor vehicle, motor vehicle insurance, and motor vehicle maintenance should not be considered extraordinary expenses. Father also argues that no evidence was presented regarding the amount of these expenses. Section 452.375.9 states in relevant part that “[a]ny judgment providing for custody shall include a specific written parenting plan setting forth the terms of such parenting plan arrangements specified in subsection 8 of section 452.310.” Section 452.310.8 states in relevant part: The petitioner and respondent shall submit a proposed parenting plan…. The proposed parenting plan shall set forth the arrangements that the party believes to be in the best interest of the minor children and shall include but not be limited to … [h]ow the expenses of the child, including child care, educational and extraordinary expenses as defined in the child support 16 guidelines established by the supreme court, will be paid including … [t]he payment of extraordinary expenses of the child, if any…. In this case, the trial court ordered the following in the parenting plan: Each parent shall pay one-half of extraordinary child rearing expenses incurred on behalf of the child.