VENA SUE PENTECOST, Plaintiff-Respondent v. MICHAEL WEBSTER, Defendant-Appellant and RICHARD L. PENTECOST, et al., Defendants
[…] Id. at 295 (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Charles’s Will was admitted to probate, ordered to be recorded, and, as Michael points out in his brief, the co-personal representatives were never ordered to take possession of DeBerry Farm. Accordingly, the co-personal representatives were not authorized to distribute any real property in the administration of Charles’s probate estate until ordered by the court. Under section 472.010(9) and (11), “[d]istributee” “denotes those persons who are entitled to the real and personal property of a decedent under his will,” and “[e]state” “means the real and personal property of the decedent” as from time to time changed in form, augmented or diminished.