Clarksboro, LLC and WMAC 2013, LLC, Appellants, vs. City of Overland, Missouri, Respondent.
[…] But that section provides for judicial review of administrative decisions only in certain circumstances not present here. For example, review pursuant to Section 536.150 is available only if a proper record of the administrative proceeding was not maintained. See Section 67.430.1 (requiring municipal ordinances shall provide for appeal from the determination of the building commissioner to the circuit court if a proper record is maintained of the hearing; “otherwise, the appeal shall be made pursuant to the procedures provided by section 536.150.”). Section 536.150 is not applicable here because a proper record, including a transcript, of the Hearing was maintained. Also, administrative decisions “may be reviewed by suit for injunction” under Section 536.150 only when “there is no other provision for judicial inquiry into or review of such decision.” Section 536.150.1. Here, there is other provision for judicial review of the Administrative Order in Section 536.110, which provides for judicial review pursuant to a timely filed petition.