S.C.J.M., and B.J.J.M., By Their Next Friend, S.D.M., and S.D.M., Individually, Appellants, vs. B.J.N.S., Respondent.
[…] See Harris v. Harris, 2023 WL 2761997 at *5 (Mo. App. E.D. April 4, 2023). While “the trial court is not required to make a detailed finding on each factor listed in section 452.375.2,” we find the Judgment went above and beyond here. See Lalumondiere v. Lalumondiere, 293 S.W.3d 110, 113 (Mo. App. E.D. 2009). 4 Father’s argument also fails regarding visitation because of the trial court’s findings pursuant to Section 452.400, which permits substantial restrictions when “the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his or her emotional development.” Section 452.400.1(1). In such circumstances, the court “shall enter an order specifically detailing the visitation rights of the parent without physical custody rights,” and “shall consider evidence of domestic violence.” Id. (emphasis added); K.L.A. v. Aldridge, 241 S.W.3d 458, 461 (Mo. App.