Amelia Fay Hanger vs. Dillon Michael James Dawson
[…] “Neglect” is also defined in Section 210.110 as the “failure to provide, by those responsible for the care, custody, and control of the child, the proper or necessary support, education as required by law, nutrition or medical, surgical, or any other care necessary for the child’s well being.” I note that Section 455.010 begins with the broadly inclusive language that abuse “includes but is not limited to” the categories set forth in the statute.