Annotate this Case
[…] WILLIAM W. FRANCIS, JR., J. - OPINION AUTHOR GARY W. LYNCH, P.J. - CONCURS NANCY STEFFEN RAHMEYER, J. - CONCURS Respondent suggests that his DAC is nevertheless authorized by: (1) section 559.100, which provides that “[t]he circuit court shall determine any conditions of probation or parole for the defendant that it deems necessary to ensure the successful completion of the probation or parole term, including the extension of any term of supervision for any person while on probation or parole”; (2) section 559.021.1, which provides that “[t]he conditions of probation shall be such as the court in its discretion deems reasonably necessary to ensure that the defendant will not again violate the law[]”; and (3) section 559.021.2(3), which provides that “the court may order such conditions