Kristopher Weppner, Respondent, vs. Shade Treee Service Co, Appellant, and Division Of Employment Security, Respondent.
[…] Employer further argues that to read the regulations otherwise would result in two contradictory regulations governing the same subject matter, but Employer attempts to create a contradiction that does not exist. 2 Section 288.200 similarly provides that “[a]ny of the parties (including the division) to any decision of an appeals tribunal, may file with the commission within thirty days following the date of notification or mailing of such decision, an application to have such decision reviewed by the commission.” 5 “When examining a provision or subsection, it must be viewed in the light of the entire regulation, and, if possible, harmonized with that regulation.” Frene Valley Corp. v. Dep’t of Social Services, Div. of Med. Services, 926 S.W.2d 144 (Mo. App. E.D. 1996).