In Re Marriage of Bell
[…] The trial court's judgment of August 2, 2001, failed to divide the parties' tax refunds.

Both parties appealed the judgment with numerous points on appeal. In Wife's fifth point on appeal she alleges the trial court erred in its division of the parties' marital property because Section 452.330 requires the trial court to distribute all of the marital property and the trial court failed to divide the parties' 2000 federal and state tax return refunds. Husband concedes the point. We agree with Wife and find this point dispositive and will not be addressing the remaining points on appeal.

Section 452.330 RSMo (2000) provides that the trial "court shall set apart to each spouse such spouse's nonmarital property and shall divide the marital property ... in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors..."

The trial court's decree is not final if it fails to distribute all of the property identified as marital property or fails to make a determination that the property is nonmarital or nonexistent. In re Marriage of Clark, 3 S.W.3d 402, 404 (Mo.App. E.D.1999).