In the Matter of SIRS Appeal by Nobility Home Health Care, Inc
[…] Reversed and remanded. PROCACCINI, J., not having been a member of this court at the time of submission, took no part in the consideration or decision of this case. 37 APPENDIX A Alleged grounds for overpayment Expired care plans No care plans for clients No start dates documented on care plans No end dates documented on care plans No month-to-month usage on care plans Applicable Provision of Minnesota Statutes section 256B.0659 (2022) or Minnesota Rule 9505.2175 (2021) Minnesota Statutes section 256B.0659, subdivision 7, requires that “[e]ach recipient must have a current personal care assistance care plan based on the service plan” and that “A new personal care assistance care plan is required annually at the time of the reassessment.” Minnesota Statutes section 256B.0659, subdivision 7(b)(1), requires that care plans have a “start and end date.”