In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: G.A.H. and S.T., Parents
[…] We review the district court’s findings to determine whether they address the statutory criteria for termination of parental rights and are not clearly erroneous. In re Welfare of P.R.L., 622 N.W.2d 538, 543 (Minn. 2001). The district court concluded that the County proved that reasonable efforts had failed to correct the conditions leading to the placement of S.T.’s three children out of the home. See Minn. Stat. § 260C.301, subd. 1(b)(5) (providing for termination of parental rights if, “following the child’s placement out of the home, reasonable efforts . . . have failed to correct the conditions leading to the child’s placement”).