Findling vs. Group Health Plan, Inc.
[…] Minn. Stat. § 144.651, subd. 1 (emphasis added). By stating that the interested person is acting “on behalf of a patient or resident who has a guardian or conservator,” the language confirms that it is limited to the context of guardianships and conservatorships. Id.