Findling vs. Group Health Plan, Inc.
[…] Failure to timely disclose a healthcare record under section 144.292, subdivision 5, is not one of the acts described in section 144.298, subdivision 2. Violations of other obligations of the Minnesota Health Records Act “may be grounds for disciplinary action against a provider by the appropriate licensing board or agency.” Minn. Stat. § 144.298, subd. 1 (2022).