Findling vs. Group Health Plan, Inc.
[…] Minn. Stat. § 8.31, subd. 1. Appellants argue that subdivision 1 covers the Minnesota Health Records Act because it is a law “respecting unfair, discriminatory, and other unlawful practices in business, commerce, or trade.” Minn.