Energy Policy Advocates v. Ellison
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 13.02, subd. 5 (defining the separate term “data on individuals” generally as “all government data in which any individual is or can be identified as the subject of that data”). But we do not consider “[t]he question of which reading of a statute is more logical” when the statutory language is clear and unambiguous. State v. Altepeter, 946 N.W.2d or telephone company customers or prospective customers” are “private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. § 13.791, subd. 1 (stating that data that “pertain to individuals applying for or receiving rehabilitation services is private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn.