Energy Policy Advocates v. Ellison
[…] Stat. § 13.3805, subd. 2 (stating that “data created, collected, received, or maintained by the commissioner of health on individuals relating to genetic counseling services for Huntington’s Disease . . . are private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. § 13.72, subd. 16 (stating that “[a]ny data on individuals in the [Department of Transportation] bid documentation are classified as private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. § 13.51, subd. 3 (stating that “[i]ncome information on individuals collected and maintained by political subdivisions . . . is private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn. Stat. § 13.392, subd. 2 (stating that “[d]ata on an individual supplying information for an audit or investigation . . . are private data on individuals” (emphasis added)); Minn.