Energy Policy Advocates v. Ellison
[…] It is also important to observe at the outset that there is nothing strained or unreasonable about reading the words in section 13.65, subdivision 1—“[t]he following data created, collected and maintained by the Office of the Attorney General are private data on individuals”—in a way that limits what data is made private to data related to individuals.