State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. Danielle Marie Dvorsak, Appellant
[…] Paul, Minnesota (for appellant) Considered and decided by Frisch, Presiding Judge; Worke, Judge; and Johnson, Judge. NONPRECEDENTIAL OPINION FRISCH, Judge Appellant argues that the district court abused its discretion when it revoked her probation based on an impermissible “reflexive” reaction. We affirm. FACTS In October 2019, respondent State of Minnesota charged appellant Danielle Marie Dvorsak with two controlled-substance crimes: first-degree possession of more than 50 grams of methamphetamine in violation of Minn. Stat. § 152.021, subd. 2(a)(1) (2018), and first-degree aiding and abetting the sale of more than 17 grams of methamphetamine in violation of Minn. Stat. § 152.021, subd. 1(1) (2018). See Minn. Stat. § 609.05, subd. 1 (2018) (“A person is criminally liable for the crime committed by another if the person intentionally aids . . . the other to commit the crime.”). The state alleged that Dvorsak possessed over 400 grams of methamphetamine and that Dvorsak provided methamphetamine to a third party who then sold over 25 grams of the substances to a confidential informant.