Annotate this Case
[…] Accordingly, the issuance of the temporary injunction was consistent with the standard set forth in Wadena. See Wadena, 480 N.W.2d at 389. Iron Waffle does not argue otherwise. statute. Section 145.075 provides that, “[i]n addition to any other remedy provided by law, the commissioner may in the commissioner’s own name bring an action in the court of appropriate jurisdiction to enjoin any violation of a statute or rule which the commissioner is empowered to enforce or adopt.” Minn. Stat. § 145.075. 10 Dahlberg Analysis Instead, Iron Waffle challenges the district court’s analysis of the Dahlberg factors. Iron Waffle contends that “each of the factors in Dahlberg” weigh in its favor. Its brief, however, only addresses factors two and three.