In the Matter of the Medical License of Michael D. Castro, D.O
[…] Minn. Stat. § 147.091, subd. 1 (2020). Castro’s “[f]ailure to make reports as required by section 147.111 or to cooperate with an investigation of the board as required” allows for this remedy. Id., subd. 1(u). Castro is considered a “physician who is the subject of an investigation by or on behalf of the board [who] shall cooperate fully with the investigation.” Minn. Stat. § 147.131 (2020). Castro’s mandated cooperation with the board’s investigations “includes responding fully and promptly to any question raised by or on behalf of the board relating to the subject of the investigation and providing copies of patient medical records, as reasonably requested by the board, to assist the board in its investigation.” Id. Castro is required by statute to “maintain a current name and address with the board and shall notify the board in writing within 30 days of any change in name or address.” Minn. Stat. § 147.091, subd. 2(e) (2020). Castro is required to “cooperate fully” with any board investigation.