In re the Marriage of: Katherine Ann Reichert, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Matthew Alan Born, Respondent, County of Dakota, Intervenor
[…] The district court denied mother’s motion to compel discovery, noting that the motions rehash mother’s “perennial claim” that father has “perpetrated fraud upon the Court regarding his 2015 to 2019 income and deployment.” Explaining that “[t]he issues surrounding [father’s] income from 2015 to 2019 were addressed and ruled on by this Court 5 Additionally, Minnesota Statutes section 518A.28(b) (2020) provides that when a childsupport order is in effect, a party may require the other party to produce a copy of “the [other] party’s complete federal tax returns for the preceding year that were filed with the Internal Revenue Service” or, “if the [other] party’s federal tax returns have not been filed for that year,” the party’s 1099 form, W-2 form, or K-1 form. “A request under this paragraph may not be made more than once every two years, in the absence of good cause.” Minn. Stat. § 518A.28(b).