County of Dakota, ex rel., Michelle Marie Hinz, petitioner, Respondent, vs. Bryan Arthur Rittweger, Appellant
[…] See Kilpatrick, 673 N.W.2d at 530 n.2 (“[T]o the extent the reviewer of the CSM’s original decision affirms the CSM’s original decision, that original decision becomes the decision of the reviewer.”). 4 We are unaware of any statutory requirement that a new corporation must be incorporated in order to wind down the affairs of an existing corporation. 6 Appellant also argues that basing appellant’s gross monthly income on both his actual income, i.e., the VA disability payment, and his imputed income, i.e., the income from Sunlite Window and Door, Inc., violated Minn. Stat. § 518A.32, subd. 1 (“If a parent is voluntarily unemployed, underemployed, or employed on a less than full-time basis, or there is no direct evidence of any income, child support must be calculated based on a determination of potential income.”). But appellant reads the word “only” into the statute after “based”: based only on a determination of potential income. This court “cannot supply language that the legislature may have omitted or overlooked.” State v. Hulst, 510 N.W.2d 262, 264 (Minn. App. 1984).