In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of C. M. D. and M. R. H., Parents
[…] The district court’s factual findings regarding the county’s reunification efforts are sufficient and are not clearly erroneous. See D.L.D., 865 N.W.2d at 322. Accordingly, the district court did not abuse its discretion when it concluded that the county made reasonable efforts for reunification. C. Parent’s Efforts to Use Services to Correct Conditions and Whether the Conditions that Led to Out-of-Home Placement Were Corrected The final two statutory factors set forth in Minn. Stat. § 260C.517(a) are the “parent’s . . . efforts and ability to use services to correct the conditions which led to the out-of-home placement” and whether the conditions have “been corrected so that the child can safely return home.” Minn. Stat. § 260C.517(a)(3), (4). Mother contends that the district court did not make any findings on either of these statutory factors. We disagree.