In the Matter of the Welfare of: W. P. B., Child
[…] Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4 (2018); see Minn. R. Juv. Delinq. 18.06, subd. 3. In considering these factors, courts must “give greater weight to the seriousness of the alleged 4 offense and the child’s prior record of delinquency.” Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4; see Minn. R. Juv. Delinq. 18.06, subd. 3. These statutory factors are designed to “assess whether a juvenile presents a risk to public safety and . . . to predict whether a juvenile is likely to offend in the future.” In re H.S.H., 609 N.W.2d 259, 262 (Minn.