In re the Matter of: Rodney Tristan Miller, Petitioner, vs. Pamela Marie Miller, n / k / a Pamela Marie Spera, Respondent, Maria Molloy, intervenor, Appellant
[…] The district court granted respondent’s motion to enforce, concluding that “[t]he fact that the division [of the retirement accounts] did not occur in 2004 should not change the substantive rights of the parties to share equally in the other’s retirement assets.” It ordered that “[t]he parties are each entitled to 50% of the retirement accounts pursuant to [paragraph] 28 of the Judgment and Decree . . . . This award does not include any Appellant cited Minnesota Statutes section 541.04 (2018), which states: “No action shall be maintained upon a judgment or decree . . . unless begun within ten years after the entry of such judgment.” 1 4 contributions by either party to those accounts after the date of the Judgment and Decree or any additional value that is a consequence of those contributions.”