Yia Her, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent
[…] See Hanka v. Pogatchnik, 276 N.W.2d 633, 636 (Minn. 1979) (holding a court’s inclusion of other unsupported findings is harmless error where the findings necessary for a legal conclusion are adequately supported); see also Rosendahl. v. Nelson, 408 N.W.2d 609, 612 (Minn. App. 1987) (“[E]rror in any one of the findings not affecting the result is harmless error and immaterial to the decision on appeal.”), review denied (Minn. Sept. 18, 1987). 5 III. The district court found that appellant violated Minn. Stat. § 169.15 (2016) by not proceeding at a green light for five to ten seconds. Under Minnesota law, “[n]o person shall drive a motor vehicle at such a slow speed as to impede or block the normal and reasonable movement of traffic.” Id., subd. 1. Because we determine that the district court did not err in its credibility determination concerning the center line, we need not reach the merits of appellant’s argument concerning whether appellant’s five-to-ten-second delay is a violation of Minn. Stat. § 169.15. See State v.