In the Matter of the Welfare of: B. S. L., Child
[…] Minn. R. Juv. Delinq. P. 15.05, subd. 2(A); see Minn. Stat. § 260B.198, subd. 1(13) (2016) (providing that a disposition order authorized by this statute must set forth, in writing “(i) why the best interests of the child are served by the disposition ordered; and (ii) what alternative dispositions were considered by the court and why such dispositions were not appropriate in the instant case”). “A district court’s failure to make adequate written findings of fact in accordance with . . . Minn. R. Juv. [Delinq.] P. 15.05, subd. 2(A), in support of a juvenile-delinquency disposition constitutes reversible error.” In re Welfare of N.T.K., 619 N.W.2d 209, 210 4 (Minn. App. 2000).