In the Matter of the Welfare of the Child of: K. J. L. and S. A. S., Parents
[…] Thus, A.J.L. was indisputably without required care for her physical health in June 2016, see id., and was returned to K.J.L.’s care in October 2016. The district court also concluded that “the Petition does not establish a prima facie case based on the withholding of medically indicated treatment from a disabled infant with a life-threatening condition.” See Minn. Stat. § 260C.007, subd. 6(5) (2016) (providing that one basis for declaring a child to be CHIPS is that the child “is medically neglected, which includes, but is not limited to, the withholding of medically indicated treatment from 5 a disabled infant with a life-threatening condition”). We disagree.