Aeon, Appellant, Maria Antonia Alvarez Baez, et al., Appellants, vs. Lowry Grove Partnership, LLP, Respondent, The Village, LLC, Respondent
[…] We adopt that identification, despite the purchase agreement at issue having been between Continental and LGP. 2 sale, owners of at least 51 percent of the manufactured homes in the park (or a nonprofit organization with written permission from the owners of at least 51 percent of the manufactured homes) have “the right to meet the cash price [offered by the prospective buyer] and execute an agreement to purchase the park for the purposes of keeping the park as a manufactured housing community.” Minn. Stat. § 327C.095, subd. 6. The same statute requires the park owner to “accept the offer if it meets the cash price and the same terms and conditions set forth in the purchaser’s offer.” Id.