Tammy Marie Salisbury, petitioner, Appellant, vs. Commissioner of Public Safety, Respondent.
[…] Any right to judicial review of the revocation discussed in the August 8 notice and order necessarily is limited to review of the reinstatement of the revocation, rather than review of the original revocation. Cf. Minn. Stat. § 169A.53, subd. 2(c) (providing that district “court may order a stay of the balance of the revocation . . . if the [implied-consent] hearing has not been conducted within 60 days after filing of the petition upon terms the court deems proper” (emphasis added)); Black’s Law Dictionary 1548 (9th ed. 2009) (defining “stay” as “[t]he postponement or halting of a proceeding, judgment, or the like” (emphasis added)).