In the Matter of the Welfare of: A.J.F.
[…] (3)       the child's prior record of delinquency;

(4)       the child's programming history, including the child's past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming;

(5)       the adequacy of the punishment or programming available in the juvenile justice system; and

(6)       the dispositional options available for the child.

 

Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4.  "In considering these factors, the court shall give greater weight to the seriousness of the alleged offense and the child's prior record of delinquency than to the other factors listed in this subdivision."  Id.

I.          Seriousness of the alleged offenses