State of Minnesota, Respondent, vs. James Lee Ballek, Appellant.
[…] When all the information is viewed as a whole under the "totality of the circumstances" test, it cannot be concluded that the issuing judge erred in concluding that there was a "`fair probability that contraband or evidence of a crime [would] be found.'" Wiley, 366 N.W.2d at 268 (quoting Gates, 462 U.S. at 238, 103 S. Ct. at 2332).

 II.

 Appellant also argues the warrant is invalid because the issuing judge and agent Woolever were from different jurisdictions. Minn. Stat. § 626.11 states in pertinent part:

If the judge is satisfied of the existence of the grounds of the application, or that there is probable cause to believe their existence, the judge must issue a signed search warrant, naming the judge's judicial office, to a peace officer in the judge's county or to an agent of the bureau of criminal apprehension.

(Emphasis added.)

Agent Woolever, while a Bemidji police officer, was also assigned to the Paul Bunyan Narcotic Task Force. The task force's jurisdiction included 13 county and city jurisdictions.