358508 (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] In a bench opinion, the circuit court observed that the record reflected an issue regarding whether Morrow had a medical marijuana card “as a caregiver” or “for dispensing.” The court also noted that the 2019 hearing officer had ordered Morrow “to provide a complete [PSIR] or its equivalent, regarding Mr. Morrow’s drug crimes for 2016, 2017.” The court summarized: 2 It appears that at the time of the 2021 hearing, Morrow produced all the other materials requested by the 2019 hearing examiner. MCL 257.323(1) provides that “[a] person aggrieved by a final determination of the secretary of state . . . revoking, suspending, or restricting an operator’s or chauffeur’s license . . . may petition for a review of the determination in the circuit court . . . .” 3 -3- I believe the documents indicated that the underlying criminal crime had to do with [Morrow] selling marijuana to an undercover police officer.