358034 (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] This Court also draws reasonable inferences and assesses witness credibility in favor of the jury’s verdict. People v Nowack, 462 Mich 392, 400; 614 NW2d 78 (2000). “Circumstantial evidence and reasonable inferences arising therefrom may constitute proof of the elements of the crime.” People v Bennett, 290 Mich App 465, 472; 802 NW2d 627 (2010). “The credibility of identification testimony is a question for the trier of fact that we do not resolve anew.” People v Davis, 241 Mich App 697, 700; 617 NW2d 381 (2000). B. LAW AND ANALYSIS MCL 333.7401 governs delivery of methamphetamine. The statute states in relevant part: (1) Except as authorized by this article, a person shall not manufacture, create, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture, create, or deliver a controlled substance, a prescription form, or a counterfeit prescription form . . . . (2) A person who violates this section as to: * * * (b) Either of the following: (i) A substance described in section 7212(1)(h) or 7214(c)(ii) is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than 20 years or a fine of not more than $25,000.00, or both. MCL 333.7214(c)(ii) includes: “Any substance which contains any quantity of methamphetamine, including its salts, stereoisomers, and salts of stereoisomers.”