PEOPLE OF MI V DONALD PIERRE JETT (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] Hardy, 494 Mich at 438. We review de novo whether the trial court’s interpretation and application of the legislative sentencing guidelines was proper. People v Sours, 315 Mich App 346, 348; 890 NW2d 401 (2016). A court may consider “all record evidence, including the contents of a PSIR, plea admissions, and testimony presented at a preliminary examination,” when calculating the sentencing guidelines. Id. A. OV 12 OV 12 addresses contemporaneous felonious criminal acts. MCL 777.42(1). 10 points are assessed for OV 12 when “[t]hree or more contemporaneous felonious criminal acts involving other crimes were committed . . . .” MCL 777.42(1)(c). Five points are assessed for OV 12 when “[t]wo contemporaneous felonious criminal acts involving other crimes were committed . . . .” MCL 777.42(1)(e). One point is assessed for OV 12 when “[o]ne contemporaneous felonious criminal act involving any other crime was committed . . . .” MCL 777.42(1)(f). Zero points are -3- assessed for OV 12 when “[n]o contemporaneous felonious criminal acts were committed . . . .” MCL 777.42(1)(g).