PEOPLE OF MI V WILLIAM MAURICE BONNER (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] People v Tennyson, 487 Mich 730, 735; 790 NW2d 354 (2010). “Questions regarding the weight of the evidence and credibility of witnesses are for the jury, and this Court must not interfere with that role even when reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence.” People v Carll, 322 Mich App 690, 696; 915 NW2d 387 (2018). Thus, “conflicts in the evidence are resolved in favor of the prosecution.” Id. (quotation marks and citation omitted). A. CSC-II CONVICTIONS A person is guilty of CSC-II under MCL 750.520c(1)(b)(ii) “if the person engages in sexual contact with another person and . . . [t]hat other person is at least 13 but less than 16 years of age and . . . [t]he actor is related by blood or affinity to the fourth degree to the victim.” Sexual contact is defined to include intentionally touching the victim’s “intimate parts” or the clothing covering the victim’s intimate parts “if that intentional touching can reasonably be construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.” MCL 750.520a(q).