GREENWOOD SOLAR LLC V DTE ELECTRIC COMPANY (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] The PSC also recognized that this violation implicated DTE’s duty under MCL 460.10e(1) to “take all necessary steps to ensure that merchant plants are connected to the transmission and distribution systems within their operational control,” -2- and triggered that subsection’s direction that the PSC “order remedies designed to make whole the merchant plant” in response to an electric utility’s having “prevented or unduly delayed the ability of the plant to connect to the facilities of the utility.”