IN RE MILES/THOMAS MINORS (Per Curiam Opinion)
[…] in the parent’s home. * * * (j) There is a reasonable likelihood, based on the conduct or capacity of the child’s parent, that the child will be harmed if he or she is returned to the home of the parent. -4- (k) The parent abused the child or a sibling of the child, the abuse included [one] or more of the following, and there is a reasonable likelihood that the child will be harmed if returned to the care of the parent: * * * (ii) Criminal sexual conduct involving penetration, attempted penetration, or assault with intent to penetrate. * * * (ix) Sexual abuse as that term is defined in section 2 of the child protection law, 1975 PA 238, MCL 722.622. MCL 722.622(z), defines sexual abuse as “engaging in sexual contact or sexual penetration as those terms are defined in section 520a of the Michigan penal code, 1931 PA 328, MCL 750.520a, with a child.”